WSA Snow World Championship 2019 // Haidmühle - Germany // Feb 21-24, 2019


The following list shows all registrations entered by mushers. The final team selection will be confirmed by the national team leaders. Therefore, this is NOT a start list.

NOTE: If your registration is not marked green, it is NOT activated. Before your registration can be activated, you need to complete your chip list and speaker information in the » musher login area.

Registrations list for WSA - World Championship SPRINT + MD in Haidmühle


Category Distance Pulka, Skijöring

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Borovkov Anton RUS DS (1-4 Pulka, 1-2 Skijöring)
Frolov Oleg RUS DS (1-4 Pulka, 1-2 Skijöring)
Haller Dr. Gerd GER DS (1-4 Pulka, 1-2 Skijöring)
Holtmann Klaus GER DS (1-4 Pulka, 1-2 Skijöring)
Klatt Mathias GER DS (1-4 Pulka, 1-2 Skijöring)
Lukianenko Oleg RUS DS (1-4 Pulka, 1-2 Skijöring)
Matthias Gebelein GER DS (1-4 Pulka, 1-2 Skijöring)
7 starters in this category

Category Distance limited

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
BARTOLINI MATTEO ITA DL-1
Böhm Klaus GER DL-1
Brioschi Luca ITA DL-1
Ewald Rolf GER DL-2
FOSSATI MATTEO ITA DL-1
Galm Rainer GER DL-1
Heczko Zbigniew CZE DL-2
Jean pierre Sacchet FRA DL-1
Kirchhof Joerg GER DL-1
Koch André GER DL-1
Litvaj Maros SVK DL-1
Marco Visconti ITA DL-2
Mattasoglio Roberto ITA DL-1
Proske Hannelore GER DL-1
Tomasz Radłowski POL DL-2
Waśkowski Mirosław POL DL-2
16 starters in this category

Category Distance unlimited

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
CLAUDIO DE FERRARI ITA DU-1
Diehl Christof GER DU-1
fournier Jason FRA DU-1
Gallardo Baltasar ESP DU-1
Hansen Trond NOR DU-1
Janecki Krzysztof POL DU-1
Knoedler Cay GER DU-1
Kraft Andreas GER DU-1
Rübenkamp Lars GER DU-1
Strele Markus AUT DU-1
Thomßen Maik GER DU-1
11 starters in this category

Category Skijöring women sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Bickosova Lenka SVK SJW-1
Demmelbauer Katharina GER SJ2D
Denshchikova Maria LVA SJW-1
Reistetterova Carla SVK SJW-1
4 starters in this category

Category Skijöring men sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Borovkov Anton RUS SJM-1
Bürkland Erkki FIN SJ2D
Bøyum Geir NOR SJ2D
Eikevik Atle NOR SJ2D
Gebelein Konstantin GER SJM-1
Görlach André GER SJM-1
Ivanco Michal SVK SJ2D
Lučanský Patrik SVK SJM-1
Matanin Marcel SVK SJ2D
Néger Jan SVK SJM-1
Reistetter Roman SVK SJM-1
Štefan Igor SVK SJ2D
12 starters in this category

Category Skijöring Junior

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
0 starters in this category

Category Sled 2 dogs junior

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Carter George SCT 2-Dogs jun.
DE FERRARI MELISSA ITA 2-Dogs jun.
Gibson Holly GBR 2-Dogs jun.
Karasiński Jakub POL 2-Dogs jun.
LE PAGE Anna FRA 2-Dogs jun.
Petutschnig Alina AUT 2-Dogs jun.
Shepeleva Elena I. RUS 2-Dogs jun.
Spruth Mia Sophie GER 2-Dogs jun.
Surowka Alicja POL 2-Dogs jun.
9 starters in this category

Category Sled 2 dogs sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Bechtold Elode FRA 2-Dogs-1
Brutscher Marina GER 2-Dogs-1
Bürkland Susanna FIN 2-Dogs-1
Carter George SCT 2-Dogs jun.
Chanas Peter SVK 2-Dogs-1
Chiefa Daniele ITA 2-Dogs-1
DE FERRARI MELISSA ITA 2-Dogs jun.
Durio Valentina ITA 2-Dogs-1
Evdokimov Sergey RUS 2-Dogs-2
Francesco Biagiotti ITA 2-Dogs-2
Gibson Holly GBR 2-Dogs jun.
Gibson Andrew GBR 2-Dogs-1
Hannam Melanie GBR 2-Dogs-1
Havenaar Niels NED 2-Dogs-1
Hoffer Jenna FRA 2-Dogs-1
KALISCH ANTHONY FRA 2-Dogs-1
Karasiński Jakub POL 2-Dogs jun.
Köffer Kitti HUN 2-Dogs-1
Korb Daniela AUT 2-Dogs-1
LE PAGE Anna FRA 2-Dogs jun.
Maqua Roderick BEL 2-Dogs-1
mariani angelo ITA 2-Dogs-2
Martin Torsten GER 2-Dogs-1
Mishin Sergey RUS 2-Dogs-2
Murray Stuart GBR 2-Dogs-1
Musil Tanja AUT 2-Dogs-1
Olivier Gilles BEL 2-Dogs-2
Petutschnig Alina AUT 2-Dogs jun.
Pieron Aleksandra POL 2-Dogs-1
Probst Elisabeth AUT 2-Dogs-1
Prodhomme Juliette FRA 2-Dogs-1
QUARTULLO LUCA ITA 2-Dogs-1
Reuter Thomas AUT 2-Dogs-1
Rogalski-Janc Marek POL 2-Dogs-1
Rutkowski Andrzej POL 2-Dogs-1
Shepeleva Elena I. RUS 2-Dogs jun.
Sobecki Bartlomiej POL 2-Dogs-1
spampanato nabila ITA 2-Dogs-1
Spooner Kevin GBR 2-Dogs-1
Spruth Mia Sophie GER 2-Dogs jun.
Stawowczyk Waldemar POL 2-Dogs-2
Stefanelli Luca ITA 2-Dogs-1
Surowka Alicja POL 2-Dogs jun.
TIFFANY CHEVALLEY FRA 2-Dogs-1
Untereiner Gerhard GER 2-Dogs-1
Zhurlov Andrey RUS 2-Dogs-2
46 starters in this category

Category Sled 4 dogs sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Ax Iréne SWE 4-Dogs-1
Benois Jonathan BEL 4-Dogs-2
Bom Lonneke NED 4-Dogs-1
Bongarzoni Luca ITA 4-Dogs-1
Bramowski Götz GER 4-Dogs-1
Brasseur Ludovic BEL 4-Dogs-1
Brice Virginie BEL 4-Dogs-1
Bürkland Susanna FIN 4-Dogs-1
CHEVALLEY ANTHONY FRA 4-Dogs-1
Couwenberg Alex NED 4-Dogs-2
Czornyj Daniel POL 4-Dogs-1
Delnevo Ugo ITA 4-Dogs-1
Diachkov Dmitrii RUS 4-Dogs-1
Doroshina Daria RUS 4-Dogs-1
Eikevik Atle NOR 4-Dogs-1
Fursov Sergey RUS 4-Dogs-1
GERARD Pascal FRA 4-Dogs-1
Gibson Andrew GBR 4-Dogs-1
Hannam Melanie GBR 4-Dogs-1
hodgson M GBR 4-Dogs-2
Hoffer Philippe FRA 4-Dogs-1
Israelsson Marie SWE 4-Dogs-1
Joosten Mariet NED 4-Dogs-1
Kloeckl Chris AUT 4-Dogs-1
Köffer Lajos HUN 4-Dogs-1
LEGRAND Coralie FRA 4-Dogs-1
Levodianskii Evgenii RUS 4-Dogs-1
Loibl Markus GER 4-Dogs-1
Mandl Oliver AUT 4-Dogs-1
Matthes Isabell GER 4-Dogs-1
NICOLAS MENERAT FRA 4-Dogs-2
Pullin Vickie SCT 4-Dogs-1
ROLANDO DENIS FRA 4-Dogs-1
Rossetto Giulia ITA 4-Dogs-1
Schmitt Ann-Kathrin GER 4-Dogs-1
Schulz Martin GER 4-Dogs-1
Spiriti Chiara ITA 4-Dogs-1
Stawowczyk Waldemar POL 4-Dogs-2
Steinbacher Sabine GER 4-Dogs-1
Stolz Jürgen GER 4-Dogs-1
VĪKSNE SANITA LVA 4-Dogs-2
WLODARCZYK MIKOLAJ POL 4-Dogs-1
Wojcik Dagmar GER 4-Dogs-1
Ziaja Katarzyna POL 4-Dogs-1
44 starters in this category

Category Sled 6 dogs sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Birkel Andi GER 6-Dogs-1
Bordiga Andreas ITA 6-Dogs-1
Bott Philipp GER 6-Dogs-1
canonne camille FRA 6-Dogs-1
Carter Mary SCT 6-Dogs-1
CHAPPE PIERRE FRA 6-Dogs-1
De fouw Alexander BEL 6-Dogs-1
Diehl Christof GER 6-Dogs-1
eggemann arnaud FRA 6-Dogs-1
Groot Kormelink Jan NED 6-Dogs-1
Kostrzanowska Anna POL 6-Dogs-1
Krkoska Stepan CZE 6-Dogs-1
Kunert Zbyszek POL 6-Dogs-1
Kurka Zdenek CZE 6-Dogs-1
laboure michel FRA 6-Dogs-1
Langlois Damien FRA 6-Dogs-1
Luca Castelletta ITA 6-Dogs-1
Martinez Gonzalez Jesús ESP 6-Dogs-1
Mauderer Iris GER 6-Dogs-1
Murray Stuart GBR 6-Dogs-1
pateman paul GBR 6-Dogs-1
Petutschnig Arnold AUT 6-Dogs-1
PIACENTINI-FILONI OLIVIA ITA 6-Dogs-1
Rechner Markus GER 6-Dogs-1
Roier Daniel AUT 6-Dogs-1
SABELLA GIAMPIERO ITA 6-Dogs-1
Seiffert Ralf GER 6-Dogs-1
Spooner Kevin GBR 6-Dogs-1
Spruth Silvio GER 6-Dogs-1
van de Mortel Gudrun NED 6-Dogs-1
van de Mortel Carel NED 6-Dogs-1
WLODARCZYK MIKOLAJ POL 6-Dogs-1
32 starters in this category

Category Sled 8 dogs sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Carter John SCT 8-Dogs-1
DURAN Jean FRA 8-Dogs-1
Filoni Fabrizio ITA 8-Dogs-1
Karasiński Jacek POL 8-Dogs-1
Kiss Attila ROU 8-Dogs-1
Krkoska Stepan CZE 8-Dogs-1
laboure michel FRA 8-Dogs-1
LE PAGE EMILE FRA 8-Dogs-1
LOGEAIS DYLAN FRA 8-Dogs-1
Markiel Michal POL 8-Dogs-1
MARTINEZ LAZARO ESP 8-Dogs-1
Merkel Angelika GER 8-Dogs-1
Roderick Glastra NED 8-Dogs-1
Stolz Jürgen GER 8-Dogs-1
van der Laan van Maastrigt Gerrit NED 8-Dogs-1
15 starters in this category

Category Sled UL dogs sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Becker Oliver GER UL-1
Bigalke Daniela GER UL-1
Bottega Loris ITA UL-1
DEFAUT OLIVIER FRA UL-1
LOGEAIS PATRICK FRA UL-1
Moolenaar Siebren NED UL-1
Reszka Damian POL UL-1
Surowka Mateusz POL UL-1
Weisscher Frans GER UL-1
Wojcik Markus POL UL-1
10 starters in this category