WSA World Championship 2023 – Vermiglio, Italy - February 9th – 11th, 2023


The following list shows all registrations entered by mushers. The final team selection will be confirmed by the national team leaders. Therefore, this is NOT a start list.

NOTE: If your registration is not marked green, it is NOT activated. Before your registration can be activated, you need to complete your chip list and speaker information in the » musher login area.

Registrations list for WSA Sprint & Mid-Distance World Championship 2023 – Vermiglio, Italy


Category Distance Pulka, Skijöring

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Giudicelli Pascale FRA DS (1-4 Pulka, 1-2 Skijöring)
MASSARDIER ROGER FRA DS (1-4 Pulka, 1-2 Skijöring)
2 starters in this category

Category Distance Limited

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Bonato Lisa ITA DL-1
Brioschi Luca ITA DL-1
Chomette Daniel FRA DL-2
Del Fabbro Alessio ITA DL-1
Fogliano Salvatore ITA DL-1
Fogliano Salvatore ITA DL-1
FOSSATI MATTEO ITA DL-1
Grau Violaine SUI DL-1
Litvaj Maros SVK DL-1
Olivier Gilles BEL DL-1
Sande Andreas SWE DL-1
Visconti Marco ITA DL-2
12 starters in this category

Category Distance Unlimited

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
CLAUDIO DE FERRARI ITA DU-1
Seidl - Meyerrose Mirjam GER DU-1
Strele Markus AUT DU-1
3 starters in this category

Category Skijöring Women Sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
De Wilde Michelle NED SJW-2
Demmelbauer Katharina GER SJ2D
Grau Violaine SUI SJ2D
maire anais FRA SJW-1
Reistetterova Carla SVK SJW-1
Sande Maja-Lina SWE SJW-1
6 starters in this category

Category Skijöring Men Sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Collodo Marco ITA SJM-1
Ivančo Michal SVK SJM-1
Klatt Mathias GER SJ2D
Néger Jan SVK SJM-1
Reistetter Roman SVK SJM-1
stefan Igor SVK SJ2D
Thouvenin Benoit FRA SJM-1
Viira Silver EST SJ2D
8 starters in this category

Category Skijöring Junior

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
0 starters in this category

Category Sled 2 Dogs Junior

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Diehl Lucia GER 2-Dogs jun.
Diehl Sara GER 2-Dogs jun.
Reszka Igor POL 2-Dogs jun.
stefan Igor SVK 2-Dogs jun.
Strele Isabella AUT 2-Dogs jun.
Vojtková Amálie CZE 2-Dogs jun.
6 starters in this category

Category Sled 2 Dogs Sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Bäumel Klaus AUT 2-Dogs-2
Behlert Marcin POL 2-Dogs-1
BIZIEN Alexandre FRA 2-Dogs-1
CHEVALLEY TIFFANY FRA 2-Dogs-1
Chiefa Daniele ITA 2-Dogs-1
De Wilde Michelle NED 2-Dogs-2
Diehl Lucia GER 2-Dogs jun.
Diehl Sara GER 2-Dogs jun.
Esmeral Maria BEL 2-Dogs-1
Francesco Biagiotti ITA 2-Dogs-2
Gibson Holly GBR 2-Dogs-1
Givers Thibaut Cedric FRA 2-Dogs-1
Haex Kristof BEL 2-Dogs-1
Hodgson Matt GBR 2-Dogs-2
Kalisch Elodie FRA 2-Dogs-1
Köffer Kitti HUN 2-Dogs-1
mariani angelo ITA 2-Dogs-2
munoz myriam FRA 2-Dogs-2
Nettuno Giuseppe ITA 2-Dogs-1
Olivier Gilles BEL 2-Dogs-2
Piani Isabella ITA 2-Dogs-1
Pitilimov Karmen EST 2-Dogs-1
Pribula Igor SVK 2-Dogs-1
Pribula Patrik SVK 2-Dogs-1
Pullin Vickie GBR 2-Dogs-1
Reszka Igor POL 2-Dogs jun.
Rossetto Stefano ITA 2-Dogs-1
Schmitt Ann-Kathrin GER 2-Dogs-1
Smit Timo NED 2-Dogs-1
Sobecki Bartłomiej POL 2-Dogs-1
stefan Igor SVK 2-Dogs jun.
Stefanelli Luca ITA 2-Dogs-1
Strele Isabella AUT 2-Dogs jun.
Vojtková Amálie CZE 2-Dogs jun.
WACHS Mélissa FRA 2-Dogs-1
35 starters in this category

Category Sled 4 Dogs Sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
benois jonathan BEL 4-Dogs-2
Berende Damaschin ROU 4-Dogs-1
Bom Lonneke NED 4-Dogs-1
Bottega Vanessa ITA 4-Dogs-1
Brice François BEL 4-Dogs-1
Brinks Sander NED 4-Dogs-1
Brutscher Marina GER 4-Dogs-1
Cantu Sabrina GER 4-Dogs-1
CHEVALLEY ANTHONY FRA 4-Dogs-1
Couwenberg Alex NED 4-Dogs-2
delnevo ugo ITA 4-Dogs-1
Francesco Biagiotti ITA 4-Dogs-2
Gibson Andrew GBR 4-Dogs-1
Hodgson Matt GBR 4-Dogs-2
Isacsson Sande Frida SWE 4-Dogs-1
Joosten Mariet NED 4-Dogs-1
Köffer Lajos HUN 4-Dogs-1
Korb Daniela AUT 4-Dogs-1
Lawlor Jason GBR 4-Dogs-1
Lindahl Therese SWE 4-Dogs-1
MORETTINI DANIELE ITA 4-Dogs-1
Paulsen Jessica GER 4-Dogs-1
Pieron Aleksandra POL 4-Dogs-1
Pullin Vickie GBR 4-Dogs-1
Reuter Thomas AUT 4-Dogs-1
Rutkowski Andrzej POL 4-Dogs-1
SABELLA GIAMPIERO ITA 4-Dogs-1
Schulz Martin GER 4-Dogs-1
Seiffert Ralf GER 4-Dogs-1
Spampanato nabila ITA 4-Dogs-1
Surowka Alicja POL 4-Dogs-1
VAILLANT CHRISTOPHE FRA 4-Dogs-1
van de Mortel Gudrun GER 4-Dogs-1
Vermeulen Marnix BEL 4-Dogs-2
Viira Silver EST 4-Dogs-1
Walker Adrian GBR 4-Dogs-2
Waskowski Miroslaw POL 4-Dogs-2
Ziaja Katarzyna POL 4-Dogs-1
38 starters in this category

Category Sled 6 Dogs Sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Berende Bogdan ROU 6-Dogs-1
Birkel Andi GER 6-Dogs-1
Bongarzoni Luca ITA 6-Dogs-1
Bordiga Andreas ITA 6-Dogs-1
Bott Philipp GER 6-Dogs-1
Dalmaijer Ferry NED 6-Dogs-1
Diehl Christof GER 6-Dogs-1
Hoffer Philippe FRA 6-Dogs-1
Kretzschmar Christian GER 6-Dogs-1
Krkoska Stepan CZE 6-Dogs-1
Kunert Zbyszek POL 6-Dogs-1
Langlois Damien FRA 6-Dogs-1
Maqua Roderick BEL 6-Dogs-1
Musil Tanja AUT 6-Dogs-1
Pateman Paul GBR 6-Dogs-1
PIACENTINI-FILONI OLIVIA ITA 6-Dogs-1
Surowka Alicja POL 6-Dogs-1
Szlęk Marcin POL 6-Dogs-1
Tuckey Matt NOR 6-Dogs-1
van de Mortel Carel GER 6-Dogs-1
Van Steijn Anita NED 6-Dogs-1
WLODARCZYK MIKOLAJ POL 6-Dogs-1
22 starters in this category

Category Sled 8 Dogs Sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Attila Kiss ROU 8-Dogs-1
Bottega Loris ITA 8-Dogs-1
defaut olivier FRA 8-Dogs-1
Givers Williams FRA 8-Dogs-1
Glastra Roderick NED 8-Dogs-1
Granqvist Malin SWE 8-Dogs-1
LE PAGE EMILE FRA 8-Dogs-1
LOGEAIS DYLAN FRA 8-Dogs-1
Markiel Michal POL 8-Dogs-1
MARTINEZ LAZARO ESP 8-Dogs-1
Merkel Angelika GER 8-Dogs-1
Reszka Damian POL 8-Dogs-1
Stolz Jürgen GER 8-Dogs-1
13 starters in this category

Category Sled UL Dogs Sprint

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Becker Oliver GER UL-1
Diehl Christof GER UL-1
Filoni Fabrizio ITA UL-1
Groot Kormelink Jan NED UL-1
LOGEAIS PATRICK FRA UL-1
Moolenaar Siebren NED UL-1
Surówka Mateusz POL UL-1
Weisscher Frans GER UL-1
Wojcik Markus POL UL-1
9 starters in this category