WSA Dryland World Championship 2019 // Firle Estate - England // Nov 16-17, 2019


The following list shows all registrations entered by mushers. The final team selection will be confirmed by the national team leaders. Therefore, this is NOT a start list.

NOTE: If your registration is not marked green, it is NOT activated. Before your registration can be activated, you need to complete your chip list and speaker information in the » musher login area.

Registrations list for Dryland World Championship Firle Estate 2019


Category Canicross junior men

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
LEFAIX thomas FRA DCMJ
1 starters in this category

Category Canicross junior women

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
0 starters in this category

Category Canicross senior men

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Maqua Roderick BEL DCM
Sobecki Bartłomiej POL DCM
2 starters in this category

Category Canicross senior women

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Alvarez Rubio Olga ESP DCW
Hoffer Jenna FRA DCW
Le Chevalier Catherine GBR DCW
Needham Yasmin GBR DCW
Taillez Isabelle FRA DCW
5 starters in this category

Category Canicross veteran men

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Bucamp Sébastien FRA DCMV
1 starters in this category

Category Canicross veteran women

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
0 starters in this category

Category Bikejöring junior men

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
delannoy johan FRA DBMJ
1 starters in this category

Category Bikejöring junior women

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
0 starters in this category

Category Bikejöring senior men

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Bekker Danny NED DBM1
BIZIEN Alexandre FRA DBM1
McIntyre Patrick GBR DBM2
RAUX Clément FRA DBM1
Rogalski-Janc Marek POL DBM1
Valero Ruiz Moises ESP DBM1
6 starters in this category

Category Bikejöring senior women

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
CASTEX Elodie FRA DBW1
CHEVALLEY TIFFANY FRA DBW1
Gibson Holly GBR DBW1
Glazunova Anna RUS DBW1
Joosten Mariet NED DBW1
Pullin Vickie SCT DBW1
6 starters in this category

Category Bikejöring veteran men

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Bucamp Sébastien FRA DBMV1
Christophe Vaillant FRA DBMV1
Gibson Andrew GBR DBMV1
Hanson Stuart GBR DBMV1
HENRY Emmanuel FRA DBMV1
Squires Mark GBR DBMV1
6 starters in this category

Category Bikejöring veteran women

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Green Michelle GBR DBWV2
Williams Anna SCT DBWV1
2 starters in this category

Category Scooter 1 dog men

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
aurélien delabaye BEL DSM1
Christophe Vaillant FRA DSM1
Milne Roddy GBR DSM1
Minin Alexej GER DSM1
Rogalski-Janc Marek POL DSM1
Stolz Jürgen GER DSM1
Valero Ruiz Moises ESP DSM2
7 starters in this category

Category Scooter 2 dogs

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Bartlett Steven GBR DS2-2
Bäumel Klaus AUT DS2-2
Binding John GBR DS2-2
Burgess Louise GBR DS2-2
Clay Katie GBR DS2-2
drever colin GBR DS2-2
Francesco Biagiotti ITA DS2-2
Hanson Stuart GBR DS2-1
Jackson Diane GBR DS2-2
Joosten Mariet NED DS2-1
Kalish Elodie FRA DS2-1
LEGRAND Coralie FRA DS2-1
Logan Afear GBR DS2-2
Maqua Roderick BEL DS2-1
mariani angelo ITA DS2-2
McIntyre Patrick GBR DS2-1
Milne Roddy GBR DS2-1
Needham Yasmin GBR DS2-2
Nevinson Anne GBR DS2-2
Olivier Gilles BEL DS2-2
Rogalski-Janc Marek POL DS2-1
Sobecki Bartłomiej POL DS2-1
Wallace Stuart GBR DS2-2
Wheeler Tom GBR DS2-2
24 starters in this category

Category Scooter 1 dog women

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Byrne Pat GBR DSW2
Gibson Holly GBR DSW1
Pullin Vickie SCT DSW1
Simmons Nicole GBR DSW1
Wunsch Stefanie GER DSW1
5 starters in this category

Category Scooter 1 dog junior men/women

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Bolsover Layla GBR DSJ1
Shepeleva Elena I. RUS DSJ1
2 starters in this category

Category Scooter 2 dogs junior men/women

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Blyth-Russell Alfie GBR DS2J-1
LE PAGE Anna FRA DS2J-1
Shepeleva Elena I. RUS DS2J-1
3 starters in this category

Category Rig 4 dogs

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Beirne Roy GBR DR4-1
Benois Jonathan BEL DR4-2
Berende Bogdan ROU DR4-1
Blyth Sophie GBR DR4-1
Bolsover Kelly GBR DR4-1
bradley martin GBR DR4-1
CHEVALLEY ANTHONY FRA DR4-1
Cunningham Rebecca GBR DR4-1
Dixon Sarah GBR DR4-1
Dixon Jack GBR DR4-1
Dowling Pete GBR DR4-2
Francesco Biagiotti ITA DR4-2
Garside Rosie SCT DR4-1
Givers Williams FRA DR4-1
Grau Violaine SUI DR4-1
Grocock Sharon GBR DR4-1
Hodgson Matt GBR DR4-2
Hoffer Philippe FRA DR4-1
hutchon keith SCT DR4-1
Johnston Emma GBR DR4-1
Jones Karen GBR DR4-1
KALISCH ANTHONY FRA DR4-1
Levodianskii Evgenii RUS DR4-1
Milne Sam GBR DR4-1
Pullin Vickie SCT DR4-1
Spooner Kevin GBR DR4-1
Turrell Sharon SCT DR4-1
van Zwanenberg Lucy GBR DR4-1
Wadrup Jay GBR DR4-2
Walker Adrian GBR DR4-2
Wright Jessica GBR DR4-1
31 starters in this category

Category Rig 6 dogs

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Berende Bogdan ROU DR6-1
Didier Ozel FRA DR6-1
Hannam Mel GBR DR6-1
Kummer Andre SUI DR6-1
LE PAGE EMILE FRA DR6-1
Murray Stuart GBR DR6-1
Trotter Jeff SCT DR6-1
7 starters in this category

Category Rig 8 dogs

Last name First name Nation Flag Category
Jones Pete GBR DR8-1
Langlois Damien FRA DR8-1
LOGEAIS DYLAN FRA DR8-1
LOGEAIS PATRICK FRA DR8-1
MARTINEZ LAZARO ESP DR8-1
michel laboure FRA DR8-1
Pateman Paul GBR DR8-1
Seiffert Ralf GER DR8-1
Squires Mark GBR DR8-1
Stolz Jürgen GER DR8-1
Turrell Ben SCT DR8-1
11 starters in this category